Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration Team










Mr. Anthony Naples
Assistant Principal
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625

Mrs. India Wilson
Principal
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625










Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Front Office Staff

Ms. Fetema Wilson
School Councelor
fetema.wilson@reyn.org
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625
Ms. Samantha Handschumacher
Administrative Assistant
samantha.handschumac@reyn.org
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625
General Inquiries:
secretary.smbr@reyn.org

Mrs. Nikki Carlson
School Health Aide
nikki.carlson@reyn.org
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625









Mr. Brett Murgatroyd
School Safety Specialist
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625








____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Fifth Grade
Mr. O'Brien
5th Grade English Language Arts

Mrs. Pryor
5th Grade Science/ 7th Grade Robotics

Mrs. Stevenson

Mrs. Merritt
5th Grade Math/ Math
rebecca.merritt@reyn.org




Mrs. George
5th Grade Intervention Specialist

____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Seventh Grade
________________________________________________________________


Mr. Vandevelde
7th Grade Science
Video Game Design
corey.vandevelde@reyn.org 


Mrs. Droba
7th Grade Science
alexandra.droba@reyn.org 


Mrs. Costa
7th Grade English Language Arts






Mrs. Brown
7th Grade English Language Arts







Mrs. Fowler
7th Grade Math


Mr. Easler
7th Grade Math



Mr. Holloway
7th Grade Social Studies








Ms. Shah
7th Grade Intervention Specialist



Eighth Grade




Mrs. Davis
Enriched English Language Arts (5-8)   





Ms. Johnson
English Language Arts
Social Studies, African American Literature


Mr. Keith
English Language Arts, Humanities 



Ms. Schuliger 
Math, Math Lab



Mrs. Smart
Science, Medical Detectives




Ms. Wilson
Science, Science Lab



_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Electives

Mr. Miller
Physical Education & Sports Medicine



Mr. Fowler




Mr. Hughes





Mrs. Pryor
Robotics-7-8





Ms. Roman
Environmental Sustainability 7th/8th Soil Lab 





Ms. Harker
American Sign Language







Mrs. Branch









Ms. Moreno










Mr. Browning
Career Explorations-8









Mr. Filmore
Dance/ Hip-Hop




Ms. Beck
Yoga



Ms. Wood
Yoga







Mr.Pitts







Mr. Tennant





Ms. Gaulke
Orchestra
















____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Additional Staff


Ms. Brandon
Autism Unit


Ms. Conkle
Special Education

Mrs. Featherstone
Life Skills Learning Center




Mr. Papas
English Learning Learning 5 - 8





Ms. Holbrook
Math Gifted 5-8





Ms. Mulett
School Psychologist




Ms. Mullett
Speech Pathologist







Ms. Birmingham
The Village Network









Mr. Aaron
School Custodian



____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Classified Staff


Mr. Lash
ISS Coordinator


Mr. Murgatroyd
Security


Mr. Moon
Paraprofessional

Mrs. Robellar
Paraprofessional





Ms. Turkson
Paraprofessional

Ms. Graham-Dille
Cafeteria Head Supervisor

Ms. Elsworth
Cafeteria-5.5 hr. cook



Ms. Pope
Cafeteria


Ms. Carter
Cafeteria

Ms. Blue
Cafeteria



Mr. Karst
Custodian


View text-based website