Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration Team


Mr. Anthony Naples
Assistant Principal
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625


Mrs. India Wilson
Principal
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625







Mr. Nicholas Miller
Assistant Principal
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625





Front Office Staff
Ms. Terri Long 
School Councelor
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625



Ms. Kathy Ewing
Administrative Assistant
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625
General Inquiries:
[email protected]


Ms. Austin Hunter
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625
General Inquiries:
[email protected]
Ms. Mariette Levier
Administrative Assistant
[email protected]
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625
General Inquiries:
[email protected]




Mrs. Nikki Carlson
School Health Aide
[email protected]
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625





Mr. Antion Turner 
School Safety Specialist
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625




Mr. Brett Murgatroyd
School Safety Specialist
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625




Ms. Lasandra Dent
School Social Worker 
Front Office: 614-367-1600
Fax: 614-367-1625




____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Sixth Grade


Ms. Murdock
6th Grade ELA




Ms. Wise
6th Grade Social Studies 



Ms. Oliver


Mrs. Aossey
6th Grade Science


Mrs. Jones
6th Grade Math 


Ms. King
Science


Ms. Emmett
Gifted Math





Mr. Hughes
6th Grade Computer Science



Ms. Withrow
6th Grade Intervention Specialist


____________________________________________________________________________________________________




Seventh Grade
________________________________________________________________


Mr. Vandevelde
7th Grade Science
Video Game Design
[email protected] 


Mrs. Bowersock
7th Grade Science
[email protected]


Mrs. Costa
7th Grade English Language Arts



Mr. Gentile
7th Grade Social Studies



Mr. Strefelt
7th Grade Math

Mr. Easler
7th Grade Math


Mr. Holloway
7th Grade Social Studies



Mr. O'Brien
7th Grade English Language Arts
Ms. Shah
7th Grade Intervention Specialist

Mr. Hughes
7th Grade Science


Ms. King
7th Grade Science















Eighth Grade

Mrs. Brown
  English Language Arts, Social Studies
[email protected]



Ms. Golden-Cole
English Language Arts
English Language Arts Enriched
 African American Literature
Ms. Vilardi 
Math 8th Grade
Math Lab


Mrs. Davis
Enriched English Language Arts (5-8)   



Ms. Johnson
Social Studies, 
World Cultures

Mr. Keith
English Language Arts, Humanities 



Ms. Schuliger 
8th Grade Math,
Intergrated Math
Math Lab



Mrs. Smart
Science, Medical Detectives



Ms. Wilson
Science, Science Lab



Ms. King
Science, Science Lab



Ms. Emmett
Gifted Math




Mr. Browning
Career Connections




Ms. Brandon
Intervention Specialist 8th Grade






_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Electives

Mr. Anderson
Physical Education & Sports Medicine


Mr. Parm 
Physical Education



Mr. Fowler




Mrs. Aossey
Robotics




Mr. Irwin
Environmental Sustainability 7th/8th Soil Lab 





Ms. Harker
American Sign Language





Mrs. Branch


Ms. Moreno



Mr. Browning
Career Explorations-8





Mr. Filmore
Dance/ Hip-Hop




Ms. Karstadt
Yoga



Ms. Brown




Ms. Emmons
Orchestra





Mr. Tennant






















____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Special Education 
Ms. Withrow
Intervention Specialist 6th Grade

Ms. Kunze
Special Education Daily Life Skills Unit









Ms. Conkle
Special Education








Mrs. Featherstone
Reading Specialist




Ms. Smith
Intervention Specialist Autism Learning Center


Ms. Brandon
Intervention Specialist 8th Grade



Ms. Shah
Intervention Specialist 7th Grade




Ms. Kim 
ELL Teacher

Mrs. Luc
ELL Teacher




Mr. Joyce
ED Intervention Specialist








Additional Staff























Ms. Mullett
Speech Pathologist







Ms. Birmingham
The Village Network









Mr. Aaron
School Custodian



____________________________________________________________________________________________________
Classified Staff






Ms. Tyree
ISS Corrdinator









Mr. Sledge
Paraprofessional




Mr. Harris
Guest Teacher

Ms. Elsworth
Cafeteria-5.5 hr. cook



Ms. Rosen
Head Cook























View text-based website